Notice of Privacy

Date of the last update: JULY 2023


Concord Supply Inc., with address at 9594 S. Presa St. San Antonio, TX 78223, is responsible for collecting your personal data, its use and its protection. The information that may be requested is the following: full name, email, address, telephone, nationality, date of birth, gender, marital status, company; in the case of billing, Concord Supply Inc. may additionally collect the federal taxpayer registry. Your personal information will be used to inform you of the services and/or products we offer, as well as inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.


Similarly, this website may use cookies that send information to your computer while you browse our page. Cookies are unique to your computer and allow the Internet server to collect information that will make your use of the site easier and more convenient. Cookies add convenience that allows you to save time when you return to this page. They can only be recorded by your Internet server in the domain that issued the cookie. Cookies cannot be used to operate programs or introduce viruses to your computer. We use cookies to collect non-personal information from online visitors. Cookies track browser type, operating system and Internet service provider and allow us to tabulate the total number of visitors to our site. You can disable the cookie on your computer or set it to notify you when cookies are being sent to you through the preferences icon on your browser.


You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose, by calling (210) 226-2611 and/or email:

The Legal Framework of this Privacy Notice is framed in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.